List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Saturday June 15, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Reserved Fort Hill Greenspace
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Reserved St Louis Harry Allen
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Muldoon Gazebo
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
Sunday June 16, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Gage Park-Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Shedd Park-Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
8:30 AM - 6:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Reserved Koumantzelis Multipurpose Field
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis Lessons - Tennis SPRING Session- Sundays Shedd Park Adults
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis Lessons - Tennis SPRING Session- Sundays Shedd Park Grades 1-2
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Reserved Fort Hill Greenspace
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis Lessons - Tennis SPRING Session- Sundays Shedd Park Grades 3-5
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tennis Lessons - Tennis SPRING Session- Sundays Shedd Park Grades 6-8
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Harry Allen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Alumni Field
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved O'Donnell Park Ryan Field
 
Monday June 17, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common Track
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Manning Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
Tuesday June 18, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common Track
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Reserved North Common Stage
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Wednesday June 19, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common Track
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 6pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cote Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court I
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court II
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court III
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 7pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Thursday June 20, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common Track
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Tyler Park Greenspace
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurose Field
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Stadium
 
Friday June 21, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Pavilion
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common Track
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Manning Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
Saturday June 22, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Reserved Gage Basketball court
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Father Kirwin Basketball Court
 
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Father Kirwin Greenspace
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Harry Allen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Basketball court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Mulligan Park Basketball Court
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Lucy Larcom Greenspace
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Mulligan Park Basketball Court
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Mulligan Park Basketball Court
 
Sunday June 23, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Gage Park-Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Courts II, III, V & VI
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Shedd Park-Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Softball Fields
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
8:30 AM - 6:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Reserved Koumantzelis Multipurpose Field
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Harry Allen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved O'Donnell Park Ryan Field
 
Monday June 24, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Manning Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
Tuesday June 25, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Wednesday June 26, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 6pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cote Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court I
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court II
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court III
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 7pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Thursday June 27, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurose Field
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Stadium
 
Friday June 28, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gallagher Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Page Softball Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct I
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Manning Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
Saturday June 29, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Carvalho Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct II
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct III
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct IV
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct V
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Rynne Tennis Ct VI
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Rizos Turf Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved North Common Stage
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Lucy Larcom Greenspace
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Reserved St Louis LeClair Court I
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Harry Allen Field
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Reserved North Common Stage
 
Sunday June 30, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Gage Park-Whalen Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hadley Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Track
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Desmond Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Field Hockey Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Machado Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Reserved Martin Field
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Shedd Park-Gresco Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Alumni Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
8:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Reserved Koumantzelis Multipurpose Field
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Harry Allen Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Kerouac Park Greenspace
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Pavilion
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Moody Street Basketball Court
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose/Basketball Ct I
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Reserved North Common Stage
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Doane Street Basketball Court
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved O'Donnell Park Ryan Field
 
Monday July 1, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Manning Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
Tuesday July 2, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Reserved Cawley Alumni Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ryan Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Reserved North Common Stage
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Wednesday July 3, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Busy Bees Summer School - Morey School Busy Bees
Busy Bees - children's activities geared toward Summer School Program -MUST BE ENROLLED IN THE SCHOOL'S SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM. Do your kids need something to do this summer?!?  The Recreation department runs this program Mondays through Fridays during Summer Months.  We provide kids an opportunity to participate in arts and crafts, tennis, and sports activities.  Please note that not all locations may provide the same activities, and that no program activities are scheduled for July 4th. Registration begins April 1st and is First Come First Served as spots are available.  Registration is done ONLINE ONLY!Kids enrolled in the program will be put on a bus by the School department at their summer school site and bussed to the summer program you are enrolled in.  Programs end at 2:30, except Shedd that ends at 3:30, and parents must pick up their child at that time.  NO TRANSPORTATION HOME IS PROVIDED.THE SCHOOLS HAVE THE FINAL SAY ON WHO IS ALLOWED ENTRANCE INTO THIS PROGRAM.All locations, dates and times subject to change.PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU END UP ON A WAIT LIST THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE PROGRAM.Morey Busy bees serves the Morey, STEM/ROGERS, and Lincoln summer schools.  Rain days will be inside the Morey School.Shedd Busy Bees serves the Pyne, Moody, Butler, Shaughnessy, Reilly and Sullivan Summer Schools.  Rain days will be inside the Pyne School.Daley Busy Bees serves the Daley, Bailey, and Washington Summer Schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Daley School.Centralville Busy Bees Location To Be Determined serves the Robinson, McAuliffe, and Greenhalge Summer schools.Wang Busy Bees serves the Wang, Pawtucketville Memorial, and McAvinnue summer schools.  Rain Days will be inside the Pawtucketville Memorial School.Transportation to the program is provided by the Lowell Public Schools during the summer school program only.  Transportation home is NOT PROVIDED!Once the summer school is over end of July, no transportation is provided to the program.  Parents are responsible for drop off.The School you attend will provide you with a code to enter at the time of registration.  This allows them to make sure you are enrolled in summer school prior to registering for the extended day program.THE BOOK MOBILE IS COMING SUMMER 2024.  USE THIS FORM TO SIGN UP TO USE THE BOOK MOBILE AND GET A LIBRARY CARD.For additional information, please contact the Recreation Office at 978-674-4175, or email us at recreation@lowellma.gov.
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 6pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cote Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court I
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court II
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Rynne Tennis Court III
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Lessons - Evening Tennis Lessons- Wednesdays Shedd Park Adults 7pm
Interested in learning how to play tennis?  The Recreation department offers tennis lessons at Shedd park this Summer!  SPRING TENNIS LESSONS April 28-June 2nd.Scheduled by grade.  No testing necessary.  Instructor provided by the USTA.Summer tennis lessonsPlease note that lessons are typically 45 minutes, and are two days per week.  All lessons are at Shedd park and begin on July 8th and end on Friday, August 16th.  LESSONS FOR AGES 5+.  Testing/skill evaluation for Shedd Park Lessons ARE TBD.  Sign up for one testing/Skill evaluation times when available.  This will last just a few minutes.AT TESTING, LESSON TIMES WILL BE ASSIGNED BASED ON SKILL AND AVAILABILITY.Process:1.) Book a testing time.2.) Come to testing ready to play and only at your designated time.  Once there check in with the instructors so that they know you are in attendance.  If you are early you will need to wait until your time.3.) When your name/number is called your group will test with the instructor.4.) The instructor will have you perform some skills to determine your lesson level.5.) After completing the test, you can pick a time that correlates to your level.  Once lessons are filled you will be placed on the wait list in case we have further openings.Shedd Park Summer Youth Adventure program participants will automatically be enrolled in tennis lessons as part of their weekly activities.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Campbell Field
 
Thursday July 4, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Bourgeois Basketball Court
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court I
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court II
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Father Maguire Basketball Court III
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Boutin Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Callery Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Finn Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Loucraft Field Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Montbleau Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Concessions
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Reserved South Common Multipurpose Field
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Roberto Clemente Little League Field
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Edward J. Walsh Lowell Youth Soccer Complex
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Carney Softball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gage Whalen Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Hadley Field
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Loucraft Field
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurpose Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Callery Park Barrett Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Cawley Turf Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Donahue Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park Finn Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved LeBlanc Park McNamara Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Oliveria Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Pawtucket Memorial Montbelau Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Reilly School Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Scullin Greenspace
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Cahill-Perrin Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gallagher Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Gresco Field
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Shedd Park Page Field
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Reserved Hovey Field
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Mahoney Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage I Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gage II Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    LeBlanc Soccer Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park DeCosta Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Leblanc Park Baseball Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Farley Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Park Sweatt Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved McPherson Vigeant Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Ventura Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    South Common-Purtell Field
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reserved Campbell Senior League Field
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Stoklosa Multipurose Field
 
Friday July 5, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Basketball Courts I & II
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Clemente Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Father Maguire Concessions
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Volleyball Courts I-VII
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Reserved Walsh Complex Concessions
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Gage Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Reserved Highland Park